The structure of ZAiKS

Management Board of the Society

Miłosz Bembinow - Chairperson of the Board
Michał Komar – Deputy Chairperson of the Board
Ferid Lakhdar - Deputy Chairperson of the Board
Olga Krysiak - Secretary
Wojciech Byrslki - Treasurer
Damian Słonina (Rebel Publishing) – Music Publishers' Coordinator


Elżbieta Banecka
Ryszard Bańkowicz
Zbigniew Benedyktowicz
Michał Brutkowski
Wojciech Gilewski
Witold Krassowski
Paweł Łukaszewski
Filip Siejka
Małgorzata Sikorska-Miszczuk
Emil Wesołowski
Marta Zgrzywa (Schubert Music Publishing)

 

Council of the Society

Janusz Fogler – Chairperson
Jacek Cygan – Deputy Chairperson
Rafał Skąpski - Secretary

Czesław Bielecki
Danuta Danek
Wojciech Antoni Dróżdż
Andrzej Dudziński
Grażyna Dyksińska-Rogalska
Mieczysław Jurecki
Ilona Łepkowska
Maciej Małecki
Eustachy Rylski
Maciej Stadnik UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBLISHING SP. Z O.O.
Ewa Wycichowska


Auditing Committee

Katarzyna Wojsz - Chairperson
Ignacy Zalewski – Deputy Chairperson
Marcin Nowakowski - Secretary
Beata Ejzenhart - Deputy Secretary
Magdalena Cuprzyńska (ABKCO MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED)
Agnieszka Lubomira Piotrowska
Katarzyna Stanny

Arbitration Board

Wojciech Jędrkiewicz - Chairperson
Jerzy Kornowicz – Deputy Chairperson
Elżbieta Małcużyńska-Wojna – Secretary
Biljana Bakić-Pawlak JAZZBOY PUBLISHING SP. Z O.O.
Barbara Grzegorzewska
Justyna Holm
Krystyna Kofta
Dorota Kołodyńska
Wojciech Trzciński
Tomasz Szarota
Przemysław Śliwa
Jacek Wciślak
Wojciech Wróblewski
Andrzej Zieliński

Sections

Authors of Musical Works - A
Authors of Popular and Dance Music Works - B.
Authors of Dramatic Works - C.
Authors of Small Form Literary Works - D
Music Publishers - E.
Authors of Literary Works - F
Authors of Film and Television Works - G
Authors of Choreographic Works - H
Authors of Scientific Works - I.
Authors of Visual Arts - J
Authors of Photographic Works - L.
Authors of Journalistic Works - M
Authors of Architectural Works - N
Authors of Works - Language Versions for Films – O

Fund for the Support of Creativity
Jerzy Kornowicz – Chairperson

Office of the Society

The Office of the Society is managed by the Director General who participates in the meetings of the Management Board of the Society and the Council of the Society with an advisory vote. The Office operates on the basis of the regulations adopted by the Management Board and ensures the effective and correct realization of the Society's objectives and supervision by the Society's authorities.

General Directorate

Director General
Krzysztof Lewandowski

Deputy Directors General
Karol Kościński

Deputy Directors General
Paweł Michalik

Chief Accountant
Dorota Kukuć

Heads of Departments

Administration and Investment Department - Robert Wróbel
Documentation and Distribution Department - Elżbieta Kołodziejczyk
Records Department - Katarzyna Sajecka - Horosz
Financial Department - Małgorzata Truszkowska
Field Collection Operations Department - Dariusz Dubina
Internet Department - Przemysław Tchoń
Communication Department - Anna Wysocka
Accounting and Reporting Department - Karolina Przejek
Licensing and Collection Department - Andrzej Kuśmierczyk
International Department - Łukasz Rogowski
General Membership Department - Katarzyna Sadowska 
Organizational Department - Anna Biernacka
Legal Department - Agnieszka Bieniek-Rusiecka 
Author's Accounts Department - Marcin Walczyk
Grand Rights Department - Alicja Nowicka
Infrastructure Team - Daniel Świerczewski
Wages and Taxes Team - Alicja Olbrot
IT Systems Development Team - Piotr Iwanicki 
Human Resource Manager - Katarzyna Kryłowicz
Data Protection Officer - Ewelina Zielska

District Directorates

Directorate for the Śląsko-Łódzki District - director Ryszard Nowosadzki
Directorate for the Świętokrzysko-Lubelski District - director Marta Dziwisz
Directorate for the Krakow District - director Dorota Obora
Directorate for the Wielkopolsko-Kujawski District - director Wiesław Łataś
Directorate for the Sopot District - director Wiesław Wysiecki
Directorate for the Szczecin District - director Andrzej Krakowiak
Directorate for the Warsaw District - director Andrzej Moczulski
Directorate for the Wrocław District - director Michał Kulig
Directorate for the Mazowiecko-Podlaski District - director Jolanta Żebrowska